RS/MI
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ferris State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Rapids, Michigan
you RUN the place
1201 S State St, Big Rapids, Michigan, 49307-2251, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Hunter Redman
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Saginaw Valley State Jets Pizza Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Saginaw Valley State Jets Pizza Indoor Invitational
Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 31, 2015
University Center, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alma
Aquinas
Davenport
Detroit Mercy
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Macomb CC
Marygrove
Michigan Running Club
Msu running
Northwood (MI)
Oakland University
Playmakers T.C.
Saginaw Valley State
Saucony Hurricanes
Unattached
Vfl Sindelfingen
Wayne St.
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyler, Rayvaun
Northwood (MI)
07.05
nwi
1
2
Makinen, Ryan
Aquinas
07.07
nwi
1
3
Madden, Damonta
Ferris State
07.09
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Marcus
Northwood (MI)
07.11
nwi
1
5
Askew, William
Oakland Universi
07.14
nwi
1
6
Wilchcombe, Jeremy
Northwood (MI)
07.22
nwi
1
7
Melinn, Ross
Davenport
07.25
nwi
1
8
Tran, Jason
Aquinas
07.27
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinen, Ryan
Aquinas
07.09
nwi
2
2
Madden, Damonta
Ferris State
07.10
nwi
1
3
Tyler, Rayvaun
Northwood (MI)
07.12
nwi
3
5
Johnson, Marcus
Northwood (MI)
07.14
nwi
2
4
Melinn, Ross
Davenport
07.15
nwi
4
6
Wilchcombe, Jeremy
Northwood (MI)
07.15
nwi
3
7
Askew, William
Oakland Universi
07.16
nwi
1
8
Tran, Jason
Aquinas
07.19
nwi
1
9
Freeman, Sam
Aquinas
07.19
nwi
4
10
Agurs, Antonio
Ferris State
07.25
nwi
4
11
Eggenberger, Chris
Aquinas
07.27
nwi
1
12
Thurman, Marquis
Davenport
07.36
nwi
2
13
Paron, Thomas
Alma
07.46
nwi
4
14
Sand, Zach
Detroit Mercy
07.48
nwi
1
15
Coffey, Payton
Northwood (MI)
07.49
nwi
2
15
Steger, Jared
Davenport
07.49
nwi
3
17
Lee, Terrell
Davenport
07.59
nwi
4
18
Lockhart, Tyler
Michigan Running
07.65
nwi
2
19
Conner, Jackson
Alma
07.67
nwi
4
20
Soldo, Logan
Msu running
07.72
nwi
1
21
McClenton, Devin
Msu running
07.82
nwi
2
22
Riemersma, Alec
Davenport
07.99
nwi
2
--
Carson, Michael
Unattached
FS
nwi
4
--
Nutt, Vashon
Northwood (MI)
DNF
nwi
3
--
Phillips, Travon
Saginaw Valley S
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Aaron
Oakland Universi
21.99
nwi
1
2
Simmons, Josh
Saginaw Valley S
22.37
nwi
2
3
Madden, Damonta
Ferris State
22.42
nwi
2
4
Johnson, Marcus
Northwood (MI)
22.43
nwi
1
5
Freeman, Sam
Aquinas
22.66
nwi
1
6
Bobek, Nicholas
Oakland Universi
22.75
nwi
2
7
Phillips, Travon
Saginaw Valley S
22.78
nwi
1
8
Reed, Eric
Aquinas
22.89
nwi
3
9
Stephens, Carter
Alma
22.93
nwi
3
10
Melinn, Ross
Davenport
22.94
nwi
1
11
Frens, Sam
Davenport
22.96
nwi
2
12
Carson, Michael
Unattached
22.99
nwi
1
13
Rodriguez, Austin
Alma
23.24
nwi
2
14
Love, Brandon
Saginaw Valley S
23.25
nwi
3
15
Agurs, Antonio
Ferris State
23.44
nwi
3
15
Boyte, Brandon
Oakland Universi
23.44
nwi
2
17
Lee, Terrell
Davenport
23.59
nwi
4
18
Thurman, Marquis
Davenport
23.60
nwi
4
19
Paron, Thomas
Alma
23.61
nwi
4
19
Eggenberger, Chris
Aquinas
23.61
nwi
3
21
Flynn, Broderick
Saginaw Valley S
23.79
nwi
4
22
Sand, Zach
Detroit Mercy
24.26
nwi
5
23
Spilka, Brad
Michigan Running
24.36
nwi
5
24
Debuf, Tyler
Saginaw Valley S
24.57
nwi
5
25
Lockhart, Tyler
Michigan Running
24.59
nwi
4
26
Conner, Jackson
Alma
24.66
nwi
6
27
Steger, Jared
Davenport
24.67
nwi
4
28
McClenton, Devin
Msu running
24.77
nwi
5
29
Feirick, Jason
Davenport
24.80
nwi
5
29
Soldo, Logan
Msu running
24.80
nwi
5
31
Ozkan, Tristian
Msu running
26.14
nwi
6
32
Thelen, Ben
Alma
26.16
nwi
6
33
Webb, Caleb
Davenport
26.17
nwi
6
34
Davidson, Cody
Northwood (MI)
27.43
nwi
6
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parris, Khalil
Detroit Mercy
49.20
1
2
Teachout, Caleb
Aquinas
49.26
1
3
Williams, Dionte
Aquinas
50.56
2
4
Johnson, Tyler
Aquinas
50.64
2
5
Williams, Derrek
Oakland Universi
50.71
1
6
Chiatalas, Lee
Saginaw Valley S
50.77
3
7
Condet, Octavian
Aquinas
51.03
2
8
Slomski, Joe
Aquinas
51.21
2
9
Fox, Nicholas
Alma
51.69
5
10
Harmon, Joseph
Detroit Mercy
51.77
2
11
Lentz, Ben
Ferris State
51.87
4
12
Wirgau, Colton
Detroit Mercy
51.89
3
13
Gass, Paul
Aquinas
52.35
5
14
Krcal, Craig
Unattached
53.51
5
15
Spilka, Brad
Michigan Running
53.53
4
16
VanEck, Anderson
Davenport
54.29
4
17
Hayes, Stefan
Northwood (MI)
54.40
4
18
Davis, Joey
Northwood (MI)
55.37
5
19
Duggan, Josh
Ferris State
55.43
3
20
Crawford, Matt
Ferris State
55.56
4
21
McClenton, Devin
Msu running
55.77
6
22
Lambert, Jordon
Davenport
55.96
6
23
Lukwago, Kirabo
Saginaw Valley S
58.66
6
24
Mundt, Jonny
Alma
1:00.52
6
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kiprotich, Justine
Unattached
1:52.19
1
2
Dawn, Austin
Oakland Universi
1:57.19
1
3
Willet, Thomas
Aquinas
1:57.30
1
4
Hawley, Luke
Aquinas
1:58.53
2
5
Henderson, Gerald
Saginaw Valley S
1:59.91
1
6
Alvarado, Jesus
Aquinas
2:00.65
2
7
Toye, Travis
Saginaw Valley S
2:00.74
1
8
Malcolm, Riley
Unattached
2:00.93
2
9
Harris, Grant
Northwood (MI)
2:01.20
3
10
Lerner, Gabriel
Michigan Running
2:01.89
3
11
Wilczynski, Trevor
Macomb CC
2:03.04
1
12
Lundgren, Gabe
Aquinas
2:03.14
2
13
Hodges, Max
Ferris State
2:03.50
2
14
Sousley, Kyle
Aquinas
2:03.90
4
15
Freeman, Cody
Davenport
2:04.01
2
16
Baeza, Phil
Msu running
2:04.92
4
17
Bailey, Jacob
Unattached
2:05.13
3
18
Holowaty, Trevor
Ferris State
2:05.67
3
19
Redman, Hunter
Ferris State
2:05.77
2
20
Patil, Mayur
Davenport
2:07.11
4
21
Flanagan, Peter
Michigan Running
2:07.38
3
22
Parslow, Ryan
Macomb CC
2:08.25
2
23
Schlicker, Jeff
Alma
2:08.76
5
24
Schneider, Paul
Macomb CC
2:09.92
3
25
Schneider, Andrew
Macomb CC
2:10.46
3
26
Parkinson, Bram
Msu running
2:11.75
4
27
Girbach, Jeff
Unattached
2:12.34
5
28
Yax, Nathan
Unattached
2:13.89
5
29
Bowman, Lucas
Msu running
2:15.28
5
30
Bates, Brad
Macomb CC
2:15.37
2
31
Copley, Michael
Michigan Running
2:15.94
5
32
Simpson, Joel
Msu running
2:17.66
5
33
Jewell, Justin
Davenport
2:17.82
4
34
Jaghory, Dillon
Msu running
2:18.53
5
35
Sollish, Jonathan
Msu running
2:22.23
5
36
Scott, Calvin
Alma
2:24.28
5
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Southgate, Joey
Saginaw Valley S
4:14.96
1
2
Cichon, Adam
Aquinas
4:17.02
1
3
Felton, Charlie
Detroit Mercy
4:17.35
1
4
Bowman, Andy
Oakland Universi
4:17.38
1
5
WIGENT, AUSTIN
Detroit Mercy
4:17.59
1
6
O'Connor, George
Oakland Universi
4:18.15
1
7
Kelly, Sean
Unattached
4:18.37
1
8
BOWMAN, JACOB
Oakland Universi
4:20.75
1
9
Karagitz, Cameron
Oakland Universi
4:21.29
1
11
Partridge, Tyler
Michigan Running
4:23.53
1
10
Pozolo, Blake
Michigan Running
4:23.74c
2
12
CLARK, HARRISON
Michigan Running
4:25.86
1
14
ROSE, ROBERT
Michigan Running
4:26.14
1
13
Nelson, Andrew
Unattached
4:26.24c
2
15
Pfahler, Stephen
Aquinas
4:27.34c
2
16
Goforth, Tom
Unattached
4:28.34c
2
18
Pendergast, Ross
Michigan Running
4:31.51
1
17
Rudolph, Tristan
Aquinas
4:31.54c
2
19
Pilmore, Connor
Ferris State
4:32.74c
2
20
Worthington, John
Unattached
4:33.54c
2
22
Holowaty, Trevor
Ferris State
4:33.81
1
21
Gulick, Kurt
Unattached
4:34.04c
2
23
Malcolm, Riley
Unattached
4:35.84c
2
24
Sisovsky, Travis
Davenport
4:36.14c
2
25
Joslin, Devon
Aquinas
4:36.14c
2
26
Hammer, Logan
Ferris State
4:37.36
1
27
Girbach, Jeff
Unattached
4:40.13
3
28
Bersche, Luke
Michigan Running
4:40.94c
2
29
Springer, Clayton
Ferris State
4:43.04c
2
30
Salter, Kevin
Unattached
4:45.14c
2
31
Horn, Riley
Michigan Running
4:45.25
3
32
Salach, Paul
Msu running
4:46.31
3
33
McGahren-Clemens, Michae
Michigan Running
4:47.13
3
34
Schlicker, Jeff
Alma
4:48.64
3
35
Martin, Timmy
Michigan Running
4:49.30
3
36
Robbins, Michael
Aquinas
4:50.84c
2
37
Squanda, Ryan
Msu running
4:51.68
3
38
Scripter, Scott
Alma
4:55.96
3
39
Bowman, Lucas
Msu running
4:56.80
3
40
Sack, Daniel
Michigan Running
4:59.62
3
41
Sjogren, Jacob
Michigan Running
5:00.11
3
42
Jaghory, Dillon
Msu running
5:00.59
3
43
Crockett, Robert
Marygrove
5:01.19
3
44
Artman, Travis
Macomb CC
5:01.60
3
45
Sollish, Jonathan
Msu running
5:03.56
3
46
Jewell, Justin
Davenport
5:07.75
3
47
Copley, Michael
Michigan Running
5:08.04
3
48
Wickstrom, Ryan
Ferris State
5:10.84c
2
49
Wosik, Kristian
Msu running
5:18.86
3
50
Scott, Calvin
Alma
5:22.99
3
--
Kellogg, Ian
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kendell, Ben
Detroit Mercy
8:27.68
1
2
Southgate, Joey
Saginaw Valley S
8:35.89
1
3
Ziolko, Nate
Oakland Universi
8:40.20
1
4
Komph, Eddie
Unattached
8:42.73
1
5
Richardson, Kyle
Ferris State
8:44.36
1
6
Anderson, Clyde
Unattached
8:49.02
1
7
MAGRO, CAM
Davenport
8:52.29
1
8
Sanchez, Adam
Alma
8:53.53
2
9
Cullen, Garrett
Michigan Running
8:53.70
2
10
Holman, George
Detroit Mercy
8:56.12
1
11
Ritter, Matthew
Oakland Universi
8:57.66
1
12
Copi, Lucas
Ferris State
8:58.68
1
13
Delange, Tyler
Oakland Universi
9:00.93
1
14
Alla, Ylli
Detroit Mercy
9:03.82
2
15
Cook, Grant
Aquinas
9:07.58
2
16
Smith, Sawyer
Unattached
9:07.67
2
17
GEORGE, BRANDON
Davenport
9:08.83
2
18
Gizowski, Adam
Aquinas
9:09.35
2
19
Tarsa, Nichols
Aquinas
9:12.20
2
20
Birney, James
Aquinas
9:12.53
2
21
Risner, Josh
Aquinas
9:12.54
2
22
Vandwormer, Kyle
Unattached
9:12.56
2
23
Nelson, Andrew
Unattached
9:13.68
1
24
Cardenas, Ruben
Unattached
9:14.35
2
25
Przybysz, Mason
Davenport
9:16.89
2
26
Pozolo, Blake
Michigan Running
9:18.15
3
27
Nivison, Hunter
Ferris State
9:20.35
1
28
Springer, Clayton
Ferris State
9:22.69
1
29
Berlanga, Zane
Alma
9:25.58
3
30
Hulbert, Douglas
Ferris State
9:25.84
2
31
Young, Tim
Unattached
9:27.63
3
32
Salach, Paul
Msu running
9:31.20
3
33
Horn, Riley
Michigan Running
9:32.99
3
34
Holmes, Trevor
Unattached
9:36.13
2
35
Cichon, Eric
Aquinas
9:38.45
3
36
Blosser, Nathan
Msu running
9:39.16
2
37
Maurer, Kristopher
Alma
9:43.45
3
38
McGahren-Clemens, Michae
Michigan Running
9:45.10
3
39
Larson, Tyler
Alma
9:50.44
3
40
Squanda, Ryan
Msu running
9:51.33
3
41
Droste, Tanner
Davenport
10:02.65
3
42
Paron, Jamey
Alma
10:18.60
3
43
Wickstrom, Ryan
Ferris State
10:26.73
3
44
Marzke, Ian
Michigan Running
10:58.06
3
--
WIGENT, AUSTIN
Detroit Mercy
DNF
1
--
Wyche, Irvin
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Towne, Jacob
Aquinas
15:08.86
1
2
Cherry, Jeff
Aquinas
15:09.65
1
3
Mabe, Travis
Unattached
15:13.78
1
4
Molony, Brendan
Playmakers T.C.
15:20.88
1
5
BRUMMEL, DUSTIN
Davenport
15:26.76
1
6
Riley, Colin
Msu running
15:42.23
1
7
Gerow, Joe
Unattached
15:49.03
1
8
Eiben, Nick
Saginaw Valley S
15:50.49
1
9
Bredice, Cameron
Davenport
15:54.72
1
10
Creagh, Colin
Detroit Mercy
15:56.48
1
11
Degraeve, Matthew
Oakland Universi
16:01.42
1
12
Kelleher, Miles
Detroit Mercy
16:01.90
1
13
Glime, Kevin
Msu running
16:15.78
1
14
Creagh, Trevor
Unattached
16:21.79
1
15
Clark, Charles
Alma
16:46.48
1
16
Weaver, Ryan
Alma
17:59.68
1
--
Giannattasio, Mike
Macomb CC
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rippon, Niklas
Vfl Sindelfingen
08.25
nwi
1
2
Frens, Sam
Davenport
08.49
nwi
1
3
Houser, Andy
Aquinas
08.69
nwi
1
4
Tran, Jason
Aquinas
08.76
nwi
1
5
Whitting, Jacob
Detroit Mercy
08.78
nwi
1
6
McNamara, Clay
Aquinas
08.83
nwi
1
7
Marceta, Nebojsa
Oakland Universi
08.95
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Frens, Sam
Davenport
08.44
nwi
1
2
Rippon, Niklas
Vfl Sindelfingen
08.46
nwi
2
3
Marceta, Nebojsa
Oakland Universi
08.67
nwi
1
4
Houser, Andy
Aquinas
08.81
nwi
2
5
McNamara, Clay
Aquinas
08.84
nwi
1
6
Whitting, Jacob
Detroit Mercy
08.88
nwi
1
7
Tran, Jason
Aquinas
08.92
nwi
2
8
CARPENTER, EVAN
Michigan Running
09.01
nwi
2
9
Bobek, Nicholas
Oakland Universi
09.61
nwi
2
10
Webb, Caleb
Davenport
09.73
nwi
2
11
Ozkan, Tristian
Msu running
11.26
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slomski
,
Johnson
,
Williams
,
Teachout
Aquinas
3:19.89
1
2
Williams
,
Koponen
,
Brown
,
Scott
Oakland Universi
3:21.25
1
3
Bordeaux
,
Condet
,
McNamara
,
Reed
Aquinas
3:23.88
1
4
Simmons
,
Cousins
,
Love
,
Phillips
Saginaw Valley S
3:24.33
1
5
Parris
,
Harmon
,
Wirgau
,
Whitting
Detroit Mercy
3:25.27
1
6
Rodrigue
,
Fox
,
Paron
,
Stephens
Alma
3:27.09
3
7
Willisto
,
Karagitz
,
O'Connor
,
Dawn
Oakland Universi
3:28.01
2
8
Willet
,
Cichon
,
Hawley
,
Lundgren
Aquinas
3:28.32
2
9
Askew
,
Bobek
,
Bowman
,
Marceta
Oakland Universi
3:29.49
3
10
Tarpley
,
Rudel
,
Flynn
,
Nemeth
Saginaw Valley S
3:32.69
3
11
Clark
,
Flanagan
,
Lerner
,
Pozolo
Michigan Running
3:38.85
2
12
Herkenha
,
Partridg
,
Kristoff
,
Spilka
Michigan Running
3:41.79
3
13
Baeza
,
Riley
,
Soldo
,
McClento
Msu running
3:42.08
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hammer
,
Duggan
,
Lentz
,
Copi
Ferris State
10:31.43
1
2
Herkenha
,
Harris
,
Foley
,
Cullen
Michigan Running
10:38.41
1
3
Bates
,
Schneide
,
Parslow
,
Wilczyns
Macomb CC
10:39.18
1
4
Gerber
,
Crawford
,
Redman
,
Richards
Ferris State
10:46.40
1
5
Berlanga
,
Thelen
,
Fox
,
Sanchez
Alma
11:07.97
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dieck, Justin
Lake Superior St
17.33m
(56'10.25)
1
2
Vitella, Gino
Oakland Universi
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
3
Weidenhamer, Clay
Aquinas
15.17m
(49'9)
1
4
Miller, Ross
Ferris State
14.87m
(48'9.25)
1
5
Stankey, Ryan
Ferris State
14.86m
(48'9)
1
6
Beeson, Tyler
Oakland Universi
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
7
Hartnagle, Devin
Saginaw Valley S
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
8
Lake, Al
Davenport
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
9
Halabicky, Nick
Saginaw Valley S
14.25m
(46'9)
1
10
Morrow, Ben
Saginaw Valley S
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
11
Tilney, Ryan
Saginaw Valley S
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
12
Germain, William
Alma
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
13
Younger, Cole
Alma
12.02m
(39'5)
1
14
Slusser, David
Alma
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
15
Jones, Will
Davenport
11.74m
(38'6)
1
16
Gozdor, Jacob
Oakland Universi
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
17
Niedecken, Bradly
Saginaw Valley S
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
18
Sirut, Tyler
Oakland Universi
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
19
Piromari, Kardokh
Davenport
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cashner, Colin
Detroit Mercy
18.49m
(60'7.75)
1
2
Lewis, Eric
Unattached
17.91m
(58'9)
1
3
Livingston, Nolin
Lake Superior St
17.08m
(56'0.25)
1
4
Hartnagle, Devin
Saginaw Valley S
16.86m
(55'3.75)
1
5
Lake, Al
Davenport
16.05m
(52'7.75)
1
6
Halabicky, Nick
Saginaw Valley S
15.63m
(51'3.25)
1
7
Grant, Austin
Ferris State
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
8
Miller, Ross
Ferris State
14.91m
(48'11)
1
9
Millyard, Jake
Detroit Mercy
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
10
Vitella, Gino
Oakland Universi
14.53m
(47'8)
1
11
Morrow, Ben
Saginaw Valley S
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
12
Allpow, Brett
Ferris State
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
13
Satkowiak, Tyler
Ferris State
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
14
Weidenhamer, Clay
Aquinas
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
15
Niedecken, Bradly
Saginaw Valley S
13.67m
(44'10)
1
16
Beeson, Tyler
Oakland Universi
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
17
Katon, Sam
Davenport
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
18
Germain, William
Alma
12.17m
(39'11)
1
19
Sirut, Tyler
Oakland Universi
11.89m
(39'0)
1
20
Overweg, Jake
Davenport
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
21
Slusser, David
Alma
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
22
Tilney, Ryan
Saginaw Valley S
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
23
Younger, Cole
Alma
9.78m
(32'1)
1
24
Gozdor, Jacob
Oakland Universi
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
--
Piromari, Kardokh
Davenport
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valdez, Roberto
Lake Superior St
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
Brooks, Tori
Davenport
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
3
Sanders, Frank
Saginaw Valley S
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
4
Watson, Brady
Saginaw Valley S
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
4
Taylor, Jacob
Unattached
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
4
Shearon, Michael
Aquinas
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
4
Billips, Adreon
Davenport
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
8
CARPENTER, EVAN
Michigan Running
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
9
Ford, Chris
Aquinas
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
--
Eckhoff, Tanin
Aquinas
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, David
Unattached
7.15m
(23'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Tarpley, Robert
Saginaw Valley S
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Thompson, John
Northwood (MI)
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Rodriguez, Austin
Alma
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
5
CARPENTER, EVAN
Michigan Running
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
6
Eckhoff, Tanin
Aquinas
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Carey, Mike
Davenport
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
8
Sand, Zach
Detroit Mercy
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Bradford, Michael
Davenport
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Agurs, Antonio
Ferris State
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Bradford, Eric
Davenport
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
12
Debuf, Tyler
Saginaw Valley S
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
13
Flynn, Broderick
Saginaw Valley S
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
14
Lukwago, Kirabo
Saginaw Valley S
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tarpley, Robert
Saginaw Valley S
14.44m
(47'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Sanders, Frank
Saginaw Valley S
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
3
Watson, Brady
Saginaw Valley S
13.38m
(43'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Taylor, Jacob
Unattached
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Carey, Mike
Davenport
11.97m
(39'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Debuf, Tyler
Saginaw Valley S
11.68m
(38'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Flynn, Broderick
Saginaw Valley S
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
8
Bradford, Michael
Davenport
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
9
Bradford, Eric
Davenport
10.64m
(34'10.75)
nwi
1
--
Lukwago, Kirabo
Saginaw Valley S
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Curtis
Aquinas
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
2
Hodges, Aaron
Aquinas
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
3
Larkins, Justin
Alma
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
3
Mittlebrun, David
Oakland Universi
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
3
Wilson, Assad
Aquinas
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
5
Nemeth, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
3,097
1
4
Rudel, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
4,003
1
3
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
4,394
1
2
Montcastle, Spencer
Lake Superior St
4,416
1
1
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
5,002
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
2:48.54
1
781
2
Nemeth, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
2:52.68
1
738
3
Rudel, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
3:00.63
1
658
4
Montcastle, Spencer
Lake Superior St
3:01.27
1
652
5
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
3:07.67
1
591
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
07.25
1
796
2
Montcastle, Spencer
Lake Superior St
07.31
1
775
3
Rudel, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
07.59
1
684
4
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
07.68
1
656
5
Nemeth, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
07.93
1
580
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
08.77
2
797
2
Montcastle, Spencer
Lake Superior St
09.14
2
715
3
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
09.71
2
597
4
Rudel, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
09.97
1
547
5
Nemeth, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
12.06
1
219
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
1.96m
(6'5)
1
767
1
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
1.96m
(6'5)
1
767
3
Montcastle, Spencer
Lake Superior St
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
4
Rudel, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
552
5
Nemeth, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
345
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
6.60m
(21'7.75)
1
720
2
Montcastle, Spencer
Lake Superior St
6.15m
(20'2)
1
619
3
Rudel, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
5.59m
(18'4)
1
500
4
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
5.57m
(18'3.25)
1
496
5
Nemeth, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
5.13m
(16'9.75)
1
407
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
645
2
Rudel, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
617
3
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
590
4
Montcastle, Spencer
Lake Superior St
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
482
5
Nemeth, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
406
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thwing, Joe
Saginaw Valley S
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
642
2
Mudd, Andrew
Saginaw Valley S
11.08m
(36'4)
1
551
3
Montcastle, Spencer
Lake Superior St
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
546
4
Rudel, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
445
5
Nemeth, Ian
Saginaw Valley S
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
402
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Garner, Allison
Detroit Mercy
07.72
nwi
1
2
Ingersoll, Marissa
Aquinas
07.87
nwi
1
3
Peabody, Breanna
Unattached
07.92
nwi
1
4
Truss, Courtney
Aquinas
07.97
nwi
1
5
Heston, Erika
Aquinas
08.03
nwi
1
6
Kolnitys, Dana
Aquinas
08.08
nwi
1
7
Rice, Micaila
Aquinas
08.12
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Garner, Allison
Detroit Mercy
07.80
nwi
3
2
Peabody, Breanna
Unattached
07.90
nwi
4
2
Jefferson, Kendell
Oakland Universi
07.90
nwi
4
4
Ingersoll, Marissa
Aquinas
07.94
nwi
1
6
Heston, Erika
Aquinas
07.96
nwi
3
5
Truss, Courtney
Aquinas
08.02
nwi
2
7
Kolnitys, Dana
Aquinas
08.09
nwi
2
8
Rice, Micaila
Aquinas
08.10
nwi
3
9
Holmes, Brogan
Detroit Mercy
08.13
nwi
1
10
Doherty, Jessica
Detroit Mercy
08.14
nwi
1
11
Jennings, Arnesha
Oakland Universi
08.15
nwi
3
12
Hamilton, Alyson
Detroit Mercy
08.20
nwi
4
13
Jugersten, Sara
Davenport
08.22
nwi
4
14
Kelley, Derrianna
Macomb CC
08.24
nwi
2
15
Halm, Ashley
Alma
08.26
nwi
1
16
Ingram, D'Asia
Davenport
08.29
nwi
2
17
Chambers, Mary
Alma
08.34
nwi
4
18
Harvey, Kristal
Northwood (MI)
08.35
nwi
4
19
Samson, Johanna
Aquinas
08.38
nwi
3
20
Wilson, Keara
Saginaw Valley S
08.51
nwi
3
21
Flint, Kailey
Aquinas
08.64
nwi
2
22
Hartner, Brenna
Davenport
08.69
nwi
3
23
Mertz, Chelsea
Alma
08.74
nwi
4
24
Dorn, Shanley
Alma
08.75
nwi
1
25
Soules, Alyssa
Msu running
08.92
nwi
2
26
McClean, Madison
Msu running
09.06
nwi
1
27
Mackman, Tori
Msu running
09.13
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coleman, Claudia
Northwood (MI)
25.60
nwi
2
2
Ingersoll, Marissa
Aquinas
25.62
nwi
1
3
Garner, Allison
Detroit Mercy
25.69
nwi
1
4
Vinson, Shana
Unattached
25.92
nwi
1
5
Letang, Alani
Detroit Mercy
26.16
nwi
2
6
DeSira, Tori
Aquinas
26.18
nwi
1
7
Rice, Micaila
Aquinas
26.21
nwi
1
8
Truss, Courtney
Aquinas
26.27
nwi
2
9
Holmes, Brogan
Detroit Mercy
26.29
nwi
1
10
Powell, Devyn
Saginaw Valley S
26.39
nwi
3
11
Chambers, Mary
Alma
26.40
nwi
4
12
Jugersten, Sara
Davenport
26.42
nwi
3
13
Klawieter, Courtney
Aquinas
26.65
nwi
4
14
Kolnitys, Dana
Aquinas
26.68
nwi
2
15
Kelley, Derrianna
Macomb CC
26.80
nwi
4
16
Dent, Jayona
Detroit Mercy
26.86
nwi
2
17
Hamilton, Alyson
Detroit Mercy
26.93
nwi
3
18
Wagemans, Denise
Davenport
27.06
nwi
3
19
Doherty, Jessica
Detroit Mercy
27.42
nwi
3
20
Ingram, D'Asia
Davenport
27.45
nwi
5
21
Kollien, Christina
Wayne St.
27.57
nwi
4
22
Koenigstneckt, Andrea
Oakland Universi
27.70
nwi
2
23
Potts-Tyre, Aisha
Detroit Mercy
27.72
nwi
3
24
Jennings, Arnesha
Oakland Universi
27.74
nwi
4
25
MacDonald, Hayley
Oakland Universi
27.96
nwi
5
26
Samson, Johanna
Aquinas
28.05
nwi
5
27
Harvey, Kristal
Northwood (MI)
28.09
nwi
6
28
Koprin, Amber
Macomb CC
28.18
nwi
5
29
Johnston, Laura
Oakland Universi
28.26
nwi
4
30
Ray, Kelly
Oakland Universi
28.45
nwi
5
31
Hartner, Brenna
Davenport
28.60
nwi
5
32
Battista, Grace
Detroit Mercy
28.64
nwi
6
33
Niedzwiecki, Shelby
Alma
28.75
nwi
6
34
Thompson, Lane
Alma
28.92
nwi
6
35
Dorn, Shanley
Alma
29.21
nwi
6
36
Pellillo, Gina
Msu running
29.28
nwi
7
37
Frodle, Makenzie
Saginaw Valley S
29.46
nwi
6
38
Wheeler, Maelin
Alma
29.97
nwi
7
39
McClean, Madison
Msu running
30.18
nwi
7
40
Mackman, Tori
Msu running
30.90
nwi
7
41
Riley, Emily
Davenport
33.28
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Ce'Aira
Unattached
56.76
1
2
Floyd, Najah
Unattached
57.41
1
3
Halm, Ashley
Alma
57.71
2
4
Mack, Candice
Oakland Universi
58.19
1
5
Henniger, Kaitlyn
Aquinas
1:00.05
2
6
Mullen, Liz
Detroit Mercy
1:00.11
2
7
Sterling, Sydney
Oakland Universi
1:00.21
2
8
Letang, Alani
Detroit Mercy
1:00.55
1
9
Hunt, Hana
Detroit Mercy
1:00.91
2
10
Dent, Jayona
Detroit Mercy
1:01.02
1
11
Davis, Lina
Saginaw Valley S
1:01.51
3
12
Feldpausch, Savanah
Saginaw Valley S
1:02.17
4
13
Flint, Jillian
Oakland Universi
1:02.34
3
13
Dassance, Meghan
Aquinas
1:02.34
3
15
Haley, Kenzie
Aquinas
1:02.47
3
16
Mertz, Chelsea
Alma
1:03.16
4
17
Comer, Fiana
Aquinas
1:04.40
3
18
Ray, Kelly
Oakland Universi
1:04.53
4
19
Miedema, Sammy
Davenport
1:04.77
4
20
Christoson, Megan
Saginaw Valley S
1:04.86
4
21
Pellillo, Gina
Msu running
1:05.02
4
22
Glanda, Briana
Oakland Universi
1:09.23
5
23
Kievit, Shannon
Alma
1:10.59
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brittany
Unattached
2:12.94
1
2
Sigafoose, Adri
Aquinas
2:13.40
1
3
Al-Nasrallah, Danah
Unattached
2:13.86
1
4
Marchant, Shannon
Detroit Mercy
2:15.53
1
5
Keur, Karli
Oakland Universi
2:18.89
1
6
Rustman, Sarah
Unattached
2:18.94
1
7
Veneklase, Alli
Davenport
2:19.86
2
8
Anderson, Sydney
Aquinas
2:20.50
1
9
Rustmann, Julia
Unattached
2:20.90
1
10
Bogardus, Mary
Aquinas
2:21.44
1
11
Fleischmann, Morgan
Unattached
2:22.63
2
12
Fetherolf, Sydnie
Detroit Mercy
2:22.65
1
13
ZAKALOWSKI, SAMANTHA
Detroit Mercy
2:23.36
2
14
Cummings, Alyssa
Ferris State
2:25.54
2
15
Emerick, Molly
Ferris State
2:25.63
3
16
Sandel, Cady
Saginaw Valley S
2:25.89
3
17
McKenna, Jennifer
Northwood (MI)
2:26.40
2
18
Homfeld, Tara
Davenport
2:27.55
2
19
Drabicki, Erin
Michigan Running
2:27.92
3
20
BRIDGEWATER, MORGAN
Oakland Universi
2:28.56
2
21
Taylor, Sara
Detroit Mercy
2:29.37
2
22
Mosteller, Nicole
Msu running
2:30.28
3
23
Cell, Alexandria
Michigan Running
2:30.33
3
24
Paganelli, Crysta
Aquinas
2:30.86
1
25
Zimmer, Erin
Msu running
2:31.02
2
26
Minto, Cara
Aquinas
2:32.46
2
27
Ross, Lindsay
Aquinas
2:33.85
3
28
Morel, Valerie
Msu running
2:37.23
3
29
Bischer, Sidney
Saginaw Valley S
2:37.46
4
30
Petersen, Shelby
Macomb CC
2:37.50
4
31
Smith, Kayla
Ferris State
2:40.28
3
32
Reneaud, Jacqueline
Northwood (MI)
2:41.08
4
33
Bent, Melaina
Unattached
2:41.62
4
34
Marsh, Kaitlyn
Northwood (MI)
2:44.86
4
35
Whise, Natalie
Msu running
2:49.14
4
36
Jacobs, Sara
Alma
2:58.84
4
37
Prieto, Paulina
Msu running
3:14.22
4
38
Pepper, Lizzie
Msu running
3:20.47
4
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Samantha
Ferris State
4:59.65
1
2
Smade, Kayla
Wayne St.
5:03.73
1
3
Kovacic, Brooke
Unattached
5:06.24
1
4
Fetherolf, Sydnie
Detroit Mercy
5:12.67
1
5
Tomlin, Alicia
Unattached
5:13.73
1
6
Welch, Kelcy
Unattached
5:15.22
1
7
Jenkins, Lauren
Unattached
5:15.43
1
8
McKenna, Jennifer
Northwood (MI)
5:17.89
1
9
RESIS, STEPHANIE
Michigan Running
5:19.39
2
10
BRIDGEWATER, MORGAN
Oakland Universi
5:19.47
1
10
Smock, Cara
Wayne St.
5:19.47
1
12
Hamilton, Ashley
Ferris State
5:21.56
1
13
SCHMIDT, STEPHANIE
Msu running
5:23.74
2
14
Knight, Sarah
Unattached
5:23.75
2
15
Hoffman, Cassie
Michigan Running
5:29.22
3
16
Godley, Misty
Alma
5:29.53
2
17
Mosteller, Nicole
Msu running
5:30.91
2
18
McGinn, Allison
Unattached
5:31.04
2
19
Schwartz, Megan
Unattached
5:31.07
2
20
Koskinen, Paige
Ferris State
5:32.34
2
21
Short, Josie
Unattached
5:32.93
2
22
Green, Abby
Unattached
5:33.26
3
23
Taylor, Sara
Detroit Mercy
5:33.38
1
24
Zimmer, Erin
Msu running
5:35.54
2
25
Giles, Kara
Alma
5:36.42
2
26
Hoffman, Susan
Michigan Running
5:36.57
3
27
STANLEY, LYDIA
Oakland Universi
5:40.44
1
28
Kauff, Kaley
Wayne St.
5:42.88
3
29
Huettner, Megan
Aquinas
5:45.31
2
30
Grigg, Kelsey
Aquinas
5:46.86
3
31
Morel, Valerie
Msu running
5:49.16
2
32
Conigliaro, Nicole
Macomb CC
5:51.73
3
33
Reneaud, Jacqueline
Northwood (MI)
5:54.88
3
34
Reynolds, Haley
Wayne St.
5:56.39
2
35
HOMAN, KATIE
Davenport
6:05.92
3
36
Foell, Laurel
Northwood (MI)
6:07.25
3
37
Jacobs, Sara
Alma
6:32.19
3
38
Richland, Hannah
Michigan Running
6:38.67
3
39
Herzog, Alexandra
Michigan Running
6:45.71
3
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyle, Sarah
Saucony Hurrican
9:18.01
1
2
Johnson, Chelsea
Wayne St.
10:04.32
1
3
Balfour, Kayla
Wayne St.
10:07.62
1
4
Burr, Ashley
Oakland Universi
10:12.80
1
5
Gagnon, Lauren
Wayne St.
10:18.04
1
6
Monroe, Natalie
Unattached
10:23.58
1
7
SCHMIDT, STEPHANIE
Msu running
10:25.38
2
8
Koepf, Alana
Oakland Universi
10:27.21
1
9
Smade, Kayla
Wayne St.
10:30.98
1
10
Peterson, Cassie
Oakland Universi
10:32.01
1
11
Humphrey, Samantha
Ferris State
10:32.74
1
12
Haynes, Emily
Ferris State
10:35.38
2
13
Weingartz, Kailey
Macomb CC
10:42.92
1
14
CATANIA, KAITLIN
Oakland Universi
10:45.44
2
15
SUTTON, DEVON
Detroit Mercy
10:49.17
2
16
Bringard, Abby
Oakland Universi
10:51.64
1
17
Dishman, Acacia
Michigan Running
10:53.52
2
18
Hunter, Brenna
Davenport
10:54.57
2
19
Delaney, Jessica
Ferris State
10:54.90
1
20
Conroy, Colleen
Michigan Running
11:01.65
2
21
Ponkowski, Jenny
Detroit Mercy
11:03.79
2
22
CASALI, CHRISTINA
Msu running
11:04.28
2
23
Skinner, Megan
Aquinas
11:10.64
2
24
Van Spronsen, Chelse
Alma
11:11.22
3
25
Lawson, Casey
Davenport
11:14.77
2
26
Mazur, Kayelin
Aquinas
11:15.82
2
27
Heiler, Abby
Aquinas
11:26.60
3
28
Hackett, Ellen
Aquinas
11:29.79
3
29
Wojt, Lacey
Macomb CC
11:29.87
3
30
Boccomino, Haley
Macomb CC
11:30.94
2
31
Busch, Hannah
Aquinas
11:31.91
3
32
LYONS, LYDIA
Michigan Running
11:33.77
3
33
Shaw, Sydney
Detroit Mercy
11:36.50
2
34
McWain, Leanne
Aquinas
11:43.40
3
35
Wallace, Sarah
Msu running
11:48.70
3
35
Dippel, Jessica
Aquinas
11:48.70
3
37
Carlson, Laura
Msu running
12:23.35
3
38
May, Gabrielle
Michigan Running
12:28.03
3
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coppola, Louisa
Detroit Mercy
17:45.37
1
2
Rietsema, Caitlin
Aquinas
17:53.14
1
3
Micale, Christina
Saginaw Valley S
18:01.55
1
4
Arnold, Kaitlyn
Alma
18:06.43
1
5
Peet, Tori
Saginaw Valley S
18:10.77
1
6
Coonrod, Leah
Wayne St.
18:11.62
2
7
Woolcott, Carley
Aquinas
18:14.38
1
8
Baydoun, Zeinab
Detroit Mercy
18:21.43
1
9
Smith, Taylor
Detroit Mercy
18:24.94
1
10
Reeves, Jessica
Saginaw Valley S
18:26.45
1
11
Naughton, Clare
Aquinas
18:28.16
2
12
Middaugh, Kathy
Aquinas
18:33.84
2
13
Okonowski, Annie
Wayne St.
18:35.24
2
14
Zens, Lauren
Oakland Universi
18:37.13
2
15
Dorr, Allison
Unattached
18:44.69
1
16
Frantz, Jenny
Northwood (MI)
18:50.88
1
17
Smock, Cara
Wayne St.
18:51.66
2
18
Hazelbach, Emily
Aquinas
18:54.78
2
19
Theil, Chloe
Northwood (MI)
19:13.83
1
20
Meinecke, Darby
Unattached
19:16.68
1
21
Liu, Kwin
Michigan Running
19:18.67
2
22
Hayes, Sarah
Michigan Running
19:29.97
2
23
Auth, Alyssa
Wayne St.
19:32.04
2
24
Smith, Aileen
Aquinas
19:40.01
2
25
Wolanin, Miranda
Macomb CC
19:56.47
2
26
Kelly, Laura
Alma
21:10.13
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peabody, Breanna
Unattached
08.80
nwi
1
2
DeSira, Tori
Aquinas
08.86
nwi
1
3
Heston, Erika
Aquinas
08.97
nwi
1
4
Kollien, Christina
Wayne St.
09.16
nwi
1
5
Williams, Bria
Saginaw Valley S
09.22
nwi
1
6
Potts-Tyre, Aisha
Detroit Mercy
09.23
nwi
1
7
Spreng, Rachel
Aquinas
09.39
nwi
1
8
Johnston, Laura
Oakland Universi
09.44
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peabody, Breanna
Unattached
08.84
nwi
2
2
DeSira, Tori
Aquinas
08.95
nwi
3
3
Heston, Erika
Aquinas
09.05
nwi
1
4
Kollien, Christina
Wayne St.
09.12
nwi
2
5
Williams, Bria
Saginaw Valley S
09.13
nwi
2
6
Potts-Tyre, Aisha
Detroit Mercy
09.18
nwi
3
7
Johnston, Laura
Oakland Universi
09.29
nwi
3
8
Spreng, Rachel
Aquinas
09.39
nwi
3
9
MacDonald, Hayley
Oakland Universi
09.63
nwi
1
10
Klawieter, Courtney
Aquinas
09.72
nwi
2
11
Hunt, Hana
Detroit Mercy
09.79
nwi
1
12
Battista, Grace
Detroit Mercy
10.03
nwi
3
13
Vaughn, Sydney
Wayne St.
10.09
nwi
2
14
Thompson, Lane
Alma
10.21
nwi
2
15
Bischer, Sidney
Saginaw Valley S
10.28
nwi
3
16
Filip, Abbey
Wayne St.
10.89
nwi
1
17
Stepanski, Paige
Saginaw Valley S
11.56
nwi
1
17
Spagnuolo, Olivia
Michigan Running
11.56
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henniger
,
Klawiete
,
Anderson
,
Sigafoos
Aquinas
3:58.89
1
2
Powell
,
Balls
,
Smith
,
Van Dyke
Saginaw Valley S
3:59.38
1
3
Dent
,
Mullen
,
Letang
,
Marchant
Detroit Mercy
4:01.38
1
4
Veneklas
,
Miedema
,
Jugerste
,
Wagemans
Davenport
4:05.21
3
5
Halm
,
Mertz
,
Arnold
,
Chambers
Alma
4:06.68
1
6
Garner
,
Hunt
,
Holmes
,
Hamilton
Detroit Mercy
4:10.94
2
7
Sterling
,
Koenigst
,
Joiner
,
Girodat
Oakland Universi
4:12.42
1
8
Dassance
,
Bogardus
,
Paganell
,
Haley
Aquinas
4:14.21
2
9
Fochesat
,
Sandel
,
Bischer
,
Frodle
Saginaw Valley S
4:16.98
2
10
Zakalows
,
Battista
,
Fetherol
,
Taylor
Detroit Mercy
4:23.20
2
11
Ross
,
Huettner
,
Grigg
,
Minto
Aquinas
4:26.73
2
12
Yaremych
,
Resis
,
Spagnuol
,
Drabicki
Michigan Running
4:26.98
3
13
Thompson
,
Niedzwie
,
Dorn
,
Wheeler
Alma
4:27.53
3
14
Pellillo
,
Casali
,
Morel
,
Mostelle
Msu running
4:31.70
3
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keur
,
Girodat
,
Stanley
,
Burr
Oakland Universi
12:19.85
1
2
Humphrey
,
Emerick
,
Hamilton
,
Cummings
Ferris State
12:41.84
1
3
Delaney
,
Smith
,
Koskinen
,
Haynes
Ferris State
13:10.61
1
4
Giles
,
Niedzwie
,
Van Spro
,
Godley
Alma
13:20.13
1
5
Coniglia
,
Kelley
,
Petersen
,
Wojt
Macomb CC
13:45.32
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joiner, Emerald
Unattached
14.20m
(46'7)
1
2
Bayles, Ashley
Detroit Mercy
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
3
Berlin, Lauren
Detroit Mercy
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
4
Herriman, Gabrielle
Wayne St.
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
5
O'Rourke, Delaney
Detroit Mercy
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
6
Secord, Blair
Alma
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
7
Brunner, Sloane
Wayne St.
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
8
Jefferson, Amber
Aquinas
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
9
Dewdney-Sims, Kassadie
Marygrove
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
10
Kloski, Rachel
Wayne St.
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
11
Franke, Molly
Davenport
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
12
Jemison, Ashley
Oakland Universi
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
13
Lynch, Katie
Alma
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
14
Staudt, Rachel
Marygrove
9.17m
(30'1)
1
15
Perry, Kaylyn
Davenport
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
16
Banks, Mercedes
Davenport
9.01m
(29'6.5)
1
17
Filip, Abbey
Wayne St.
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
18
Vaughn, Sydney
Wayne St.
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
19
Wheeler, Maelin
Alma
8.39m
(27'6.25)
1
20
Staudt, Amber
Marygrove
8.17m
(26'9.5)
1
--
James, Marissa
Davenport
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joiner, Emerald
Unattached
17.61m
(57'9.25)
1
2
Raasio, Briana
Ferris State
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
3
Long, Rachel
Ferris State
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
4
Berlin, Lauren
Detroit Mercy
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
5
Robinson, Maycee
Ferris State
13.67m
(44'10)
1
6
Bayles, Ashley
Detroit Mercy
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
7
James, Marissa
Davenport
13.11m
(43'0)
1
8
Franke, Molly
Davenport
12.88m
(42'3)
1
9
Perry, Kaylyn
Davenport
12.68m
(41'7)
1
10
Williams, Dreana
Wayne St.
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
11
Jemison, Ashley
Oakland Universi
12.50m
(41'0)
1
12
Brunner, Sloane
Wayne St.
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
13
Banks, Mercedes
Davenport
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
14
Herriman, Gabrielle
Wayne St.
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
15
Nelson, Melissa
Aquinas
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
16
O'Rourke, Delaney
Detroit Mercy
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
17
Secord, Blair
Alma
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
18
Lynch, Katie
Alma
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
19
Daly, Meghan
Oakland Universi
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
20
Wheeler, Maelin
Alma
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fochesato, Anna
Saginaw Valley S
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Koprin, Amber
Macomb CC
1.58m
(5'2)
1
2
Gryzen, Tessa
Davenport
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Frodle, Makenzie
Saginaw Valley S
1.53m
(5'0)
1
5
Hunt, Hana
Detroit Mercy
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Bont, Mallory
Davenport
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Spreng, Rachel
Aquinas
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Mertz, Chelsea
Alma
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
--
Chimielewski, Sarah
Michigan Running
NH
(--)
1
--
Vaughn, Sydney
Wayne St.
NH
(--)
1
--
Rueckert, Tori
Davenport
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Potts-Tyre, Aisha
Detroit Mercy
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Gryzen, Tessa
Davenport
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Bont, Mallory
Davenport
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
4
Strasser, Carolinne
Lake Superior St
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Niedzwiecki, Shelby
Alma
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
6
MacDonald, Hayley
Oakland Universi
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Pitts, Taylor
Aquinas
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Bischer, Sidney
Saginaw Valley S
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Yaremych, Haley
Michigan Running
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Joiner, Meagan
Oakland Universi
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
11
Wheeler, Maelin
Alma
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
12
Flint, Kailey
Aquinas
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
--
May, Gabrielle
Michigan Running
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fochesato, Anna
Saginaw Valley S
11.53m
(37'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Potts-Tyre, Aisha
Detroit Mercy
10.95m
(35'11)
nwi
1
3
Strasser, Carolinne
Lake Superior St
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Niedzwiecki, Shelby
Alma
9.82m
(32'2.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drouillard, Erin
Aquinas
3.56m
(11'8)
1
2
Spreng, Rachel
Aquinas
3.34m
(10'11.5)
1
3
Shoop, AmyGrace
Aquinas
3.19m
(10'5.5)
1
4
Simientowski, Megan
Oakland Universi
2.89m
(9'5.75)
1
4
Dinh, Han
Wayne St.
2.89m
(9'5.75)
1
--
Flesh, Karen
Alma
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#saginaw-valley-state
#jets-pizza
More news
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
0 shares:
Saginaw Valley State Cardinal Indoor Invitational
,
Alma College Track and Field and Cross Country - Alma, Michigan
,
Aquinas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
,
Davenport University Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ferris State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Rapids, Michigan
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
17
2014
6
2013
25
2012
3
13
2011
5
2010
2
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#saginaw-valley-state
#jets-pizza
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!