RS/MI
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ferris State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Rapids, Michigan
you RUN the place
1201 S State St, Big Rapids, Michigan, 49307-2251, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Douglas Hulbert
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Indoor Tune-up
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 20th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Grand Valley State Indoor Tune-up
- Feb 20, 2015
Allendale, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albion
Calumet-St. Joseph
Calvin
Central Michigan
Detroit Mercy
Ferris State
Grand Valley State
Gvsu Running
Hope
Macomb CC
Michigan Running Club
Northwood (MI)
PBT
Robert Morris (IL)
Saginaw Valley State
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bright-Mitchell, Lawson
Grand Valley Sta
06.86
nwi
1
2
Brooks, Dillon
Central Michigan
06.93
nwi
1
3
Peacock, Malik
Central Michigan
06.96
nwi
1
4
Marois, Boone
Hope
07.09
nwi
1
5
O'Brien, Zakry
Grand Valley Sta
07.12
nwi
1
6
Curtis, Joseph
Calumet-St. Jose
07.12
nwi
1
7
Hardy, Jamar
Central Michigan
07.15
nwi
1
--
Wells, Lorenzo
Central Michigan
SCR
nwi
1
--
Reese, Tahshon
Central Michigan
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bright-Mitchell, Lawson
Grand Valley Sta
06.93
nwi
3
1
Peacock, Malik
Central Michigan
07.04
nwi
2
2
Wells, Lorenzo
Central Michigan
07.07
nwi
3
2
Brooks, Dillon
Central Michigan
07.08
nwi
2
1
Marois, Boone
Hope
07.09
nwi
1
2
Hardy, Jamar
Central Michigan
07.14
nwi
1
3
Reese, Tahshon
Central Michigan
07.14
nwi
1
4
O'Brien, Zakry
Grand Valley Sta
07.15
nwi
1
3
Curtis, Joseph
Calumet-St. Jose
07.20
nwi
3
4
Carson, Michael
Unattached
07.27
nwi
3
3
Griffin, Kelso
Grand Valley Sta
07.31
nwi
2
5
Pelyhes, Matthew
Hope
07.39
nwi
3
4
Wallace, Blake
Calumet-St. Jose
07.43
nwi
2
6
Vlahopoulos, Grant
Hope
07.55
nwi
3
7
Donahoe, Tyler
Calumet-St. Jose
07.64
nwi
3
5
Pool, Jordan
Calvin
07.65
nwi
1
8
Williams, Zachary
Hope
07.67
nwi
3
--
Turner-Norman, A'Ryan
Robert Morris (I
SCR
nwi
1
--
Washington, Luke
Hope
SCR
nwi
1
--
Dix, Kevin
Calumet-St. Jose
SCR
nwi
1
--
Smith, Joshua
Hope
SCR
nwi
2
--
Schwartz, Jesse
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
2
--
Young, Giovanni
Robert Morris (I
SCR
nwi
2
--
McGee, Gerald
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Curtis
Central Michigan
21.91
nwi
2
1
Madden, Damonta
Ferris State
21.92
nwi
1
2
Wells, Lorenzo
Central Michigan
21.99
nwi
1
3
Reese, Tahshon
Central Michigan
22.20
nwi
1
2
Carter, Deion
Robert Morris (I
22.42
nwi
2
1
Schwartz, Jesse
Grand Valley Sta
22.52
nwi
3
1
Pung, Daniel
Grand Valley Sta
22.55
nwi
4
2
Holstege, Erik
Calvin
22.73
nwi
3
1
Curtis, Joseph
Calumet-St. Jose
22.78
nwi
5
3
Tuttle, Max
Unattached
22.78
nwi
3
2
Capers, Thomas
Grand Valley Sta
22.80
nwi
4
2
Dickson, Dawayne
Calumet-St. Jose
22.84
nwi
5
3
Carson, Michael
Unattached
22.90
nwi
4
4
Griffin, Kelso
Grand Valley Sta
23.04
nwi
4
3
Murray, Aaron
Calumet-St. Jose
23.08
nwi
5
4
Duggan, Josh
Ferris State
23.13
nwi
5
5
Young, Giovanni
Robert Morris (I
23.22
nwi
5
1
Ruff, Matthew
Hope
23.38
nwi
10
1
Wallace, Blake
Calumet-St. Jose
23.64
nwi
6
2
Nash, Maurice
Ferris State
23.71
nwi
6
1
Buteyn, Noah
Calvin
23.80
nwi
9
2
Schneider, Paul
Macomb CC
23.80
nwi
10
3
Trumain, Moorer
Robert Morris (I
23.80
nwi
6
5
Seghi, Joseph
Unattached
23.93
nwi
4
1
Whitman, Ross
Hope
23.99
nwi
7
2
Patten, Quentin
Robert Morris (I
24.22
nwi
7
4
Shanks, Brendon
Calumet-St. Jose
24.24
nwi
6
1
Donahoe, Tyler
Calumet-St. Jose
24.26
nwi
8
2
Stinson, Michael
Robert Morris (I
24.38
nwi
9
2
Rosado, Matthew
Calumet-St. Jose
24.50
nwi
8
3
Crawford, Matt
Ferris State
24.55
nwi
9
3
Vlahopoulos, Grant
Hope
24.61
nwi
8
3
Sand, Zachary
Detroit Mercy
24.62
nwi
7
3
Schneider, Robert
Hope
24.84
nwi
10
4
Richards, Jeremy
Hope
24.91
nwi
9
--
Washington, David
Unattached
SCR
nwi
1
--
Bright-Mitchell, Lawson
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
2
--
Marois, Boone
Hope
SCR
nwi
2
--
O'Brien, Zakry
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
3
--
McFarland, Odell
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
3
--
Green, Steven
Central Michigan
SCR
nwi
6
--
Smith, Joshua
Hope
SCR
nwi
7
--
Dix, Kevin
Calumet-St. Jose
SCR
nwi
7
--
Sullivan, Archie
Central Michigan
SCR
nwi
8
--
James, Marcus
Calvin
SCR
nwi
8
--
Williams, Zachary
Hope
SCR
nwi
9
--
Pieri, Zachary
Hope
SCR
nwi
10
--
Burnett, TJ
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
10
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huertas, Erick
Central Michigan
48.11
1
2
Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit
Central Michigan
48.19
1
1
Burnett, TJ
Grand Valley Sta
49.13
2
3
Tuttle, Max
Unattached
49.25
1
1
Sullivan, Archie
Central Michigan
49.42
4
2
Mitchell, Curtis
Central Michigan
49.50
2
3
Carter, Deion
Robert Morris (I
49.66
2
2
Briggs, Quincy
Central Michigan
49.97
4
1
Ruff, Matthew
Hope
50.25
5
1
Chiatalas, Lee
Saginaw Valley S
50.47
3
3
Green, Steven
Central Michigan
50.56
4
1
O'Brien, Zakry
Grand Valley Sta
50.83
8
4
Lentz, Ben
Ferris State
50.91
4
2
Arnold, Zach
Detroit Mercy
51.18
3
1
Bendheim, Lathen
Calumet-St. Jose
51.36
6
3
Wirgau, Colton
Detroit Mercy
51.63
3
4
coston, kaleb
Unattached
51.64
3
1
Dickson, Dawayne
Calumet-St. Jose
52.22
7
2
Barango, Nick
Calumet-St. Jose
52.37
6
2
Brouwer, Joel
Calvin
52.48
5
5
Duggan, Josh
Ferris State
52.55
4
2
Schneider, Robert
Hope
53.18
7
3
Schneider, Paul
Macomb CC
53.18
5
3
Medina, Richard
Hope
53.42
6
2
Henkel, William
Hope
53.68
8
3
Pieri, Zachary
Hope
53.93
8
4
Nash, Maurice
Ferris State
54.21
6
3
Crawford, Matt
Ferris State
54.41
7
4
Biegalski, Keegan
Gvsu Running
54.67
7
4
Murray, Aaron
Calumet-St. Jose
55.44
5
4
Ozerities, Jonathan
Robert Morris (I
56.79
8
--
Washington, David
Unattached
SCR
1
--
Fraeyman, Nathan
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
2
--
Valentine, Ethan
Calvin
SCR
2
--
Schwartz, Jesse
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
3
--
Everly, Jacob
Hope
SCR
5
--
James, Marcus
Calvin
SCR
6
--
Arndt, Ryan
Hope
SCR
7
--
Veldboom, Nate
Calvin
SCR
8
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allinder, Kyle
Central Michigan
1:54.64
1
2
Brasseur, Dakota
Grand Valley Sta
1:55.57
1
1
Parslow, Ryan
Macomb CC
1:55.93
2
3
Hamilton, Tyler
Central Michigan
1:56.03
1
4
Lee, Anderson
Central Michigan
1:56.39
1
5
Carolin, Joshua
Detroit Mercy
1:56.50
1
6
Thoenes, Ben
Grand Valley Sta
1:57.76
1
7
Toye, Travis
Saginaw Valley S
1:58.38
1
8
Jones, Cameron
Hope
1:58.80
1
2
ORAM, MATT
Calvin
1:59.28
2
3
Hodges, Max
Ferris State
1:59.39
2
4
Rogowski, Max
Detroit Mercy
1:59.85
2
1
Wolliston, Brandon
Hope
2:01.04
3
5
Webb, Matthew
Hope
2:01.64
2
2
Adkins, Sammy
Macomb CC
2:01.82
3
6
Redman, Hunter
Ferris State
2:03.13
2
3
Pittman, Deonta
Calumet-St. Jose
2:03.78
3
7
Chavez, Martin
Calumet-St. Jose
2:04.20
2
4
Hoppstock, Graham
Hope
2:04.33
3
8
Millenbach, Cass
Unattached
2:04.40
2
5
Schneider, Andrew
Macomb CC
2:05.88
3
9
Hammer, Logan
Ferris State
2:06.60
2
10
Jones, David
Unattached
2:07.64
2
6
Mosley, Kanon
Calumet-St. Jose
2:07.90
3
11
coston, kaleb
Unattached
2:08.20
2
7
Mills, James
Calumet-St. Jose
2:09.13
3
8
Timperman, Peter
Hope
2:09.85
3
9
Frakes, Rob
Hope
2:10.11
3
10
Artman, Travis
Macomb CC
2:12.60
3
11
Heyboer, Robert
Hope
2:17.20
3
--
Simon, Tim
Hope
SCR
2
--
Valentine, Ethan
Calvin
SCR
2
--
Malonda, Roger
Calumet-St. Jose
SCR
3
--
Brown, Kyle
Calumet-St. Jose
SCR
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Panning, Zach
Grand Valley Sta
4:17.41
1
2
Felton, Charlie
Detroit Mercy
4:17.60
1
3
WIGENT, AUSTIN
Detroit Mercy
4:19.06
1
4
Kendell, Ben
Detroit Mercy
4:19.49
1
5
Huffman, James
Grand Valley Sta
4:21.59
1
6
Carrillo, Juan
Unattached
4:22.07
1
7
Guy, Jarren
Grand Valley Sta
4:22.56
1
8
Arenz, David
Grand Valley Sta
4:22.65
1
9
Black, Kevin
Grand Valley Sta
4:22.93
1
1
Wilczynski, Trevor
Macomb CC
4:22.98
2
10
Mabe, Travis
Unattached
4:23.55
1
11
Matusiak, Michael
Grand Valley Sta
4:23.97
1
12
Thorpe, Simon
Grand Valley Sta
4:24.05
1
2
Richardson, Kyle
Ferris State
4:24.18
2
13
Borror, Andrew
Hope
4:24.54
1
14
Hammer, Logan
Ferris State
4:26.92
1
3
Copi, Lucas
Ferris State
4:27.36
2
4
Cecil, Joseph
Grand Valley Sta
4:27.70
2
5
Anderson, Clyde
Unattached
4:28.01
2
6
Sharnas, Trevor
Grand Valley Sta
4:28.46
2
7
Henderson, Gerald
Saginaw Valley S
4:28.70
2
8
Alla, Ylli
Detroit Mercy
4:30.05
2
9
Salomon, Nicholas
Hope
4:30.59
2
10
Esders, Steven
Unattached
4:30.90
2
1
GINGRICH, JONATHAN
Calvin
4:31.23
3
11
Malonda, Roger
Calumet-St. Jose
4:31.33
2
2
Swartz, Mason
Calvin
4:33.37
3
3
Kelleher, Miles
Detroit Mercy
4:35.68
3
12
Anderson, Kyle
Hope
4:36.36
2
4
Vermeulen, Hendrik
Calvin
4:36.74
3
13
VanWormer, Kyler
Unattached
4:37.70
2
5
Litwiller, Noah
Hope
4:38.06
3
6
Jansen, Jacob
Hope
4:40.10
3
7
Aukerman, Nicholas
Calvin
4:41.15
3
14
Holmes, Trevor
Unattached
4:41.22
2
8
Jones, David
Unattached
4:41.93
3
9
Elluru, Austin
Hope
4:42.29
3
10
Bates, Brad
Macomb CC
4:43.80
3
15
Young, Timothy
Unattached
4:45.40
2
11
Funk, Kyle
Hope
4:45.76
3
12
Vanosdol, Evan
Ferris State
4:48.48
3
13
Heyboer, Robert
Hope
4:50.43
3
14
Potat, Jeff
Calumet-St. Jose
4:51.69
3
15
Brown, Kyle
Calumet-St. Jose
4:59.12
3
--
Stubbs, Jacob
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
--
Henning, Jordan
Unattached
SCR
2
--
Hughes, Matthew
Hope
SCR
3
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klingler, Mitchell
Unattached
8:36.47
1
2
Nowicki, Zachary
Calvin
8:36.82
1
3
ANDERSON, ETHAN
Calvin
8:38.84
1
4
Voisin, Casey
Central Michigan
8:39.81
1
5
HAAGSMA, STEVEN
Calvin
8:40.47
1
6
Middleton, Andrew
Unattached
8:40.66
1
7
Mabe, Travis
Unattached
8:40.66
1
1
Phillipose, Andrew
Calvin
8:41.51
2
8
Tomkiewicz, Peter
Grand Valley Sta
8:42.77
1
9
Holman, George
Detroit Mercy
8:43.56
1
10
Goforth, Tom
Unattached
8:44.23
1
11
TUBERGEN, STEPHEN
Calvin
8:45.03
1
12
MEITLER, JEFF
Calvin
8:45.05
1
13
Madendorp, Greg
Grand Valley Sta
8:48.76
1
2
De Jong, Mark
Calvin
8:49.90
2
14
Scott, Monte
Central Michigan
8:50.95
1
15
List, Mark
Grand Valley Sta
8:51.59
1
3
VanDyke, Mason
Grand Valley Sta
8:53.75
2
16
Yajima, Kousei
Grand Valley Sta
8:54.02
1
4
Zandbergen, Zachary
Hope
8:54.27
2
17
Richardson, Kyle
Ferris State
8:54.88
1
5
Morey, Jake
Ferris State
8:55.45
2
6
Davenport, Ethan
Grand Valley Sta
8:56.24
2
18
Toreki, Alec
Central Michigan
8:56.50
1
7
Rylaarsdam, Andrew
Calvin
8:56.63
2
8
Van Haitsma, Nathan
Calvin
8:57.81
2
19
Nivison, Hunter
Ferris State
8:58.21
1
20
Nelson, Andrew
Unattached
8:58.35
1
9
Plantinga, Matthew
Calvin
8:58.80
2
21
Henning, Jordan
Unattached
8:59.12
1
22
Schaap, Jonathan
Calvin
9:00.79
1
10
Butler, Sam
Grand Valley Sta
9:02.77
2
23
Copi, Lucas
Ferris State
9:03.99
1
11
Pederson, Benjamin
Hope
9:04.90
2
24
Deja, Matthew
Unattached
9:06.08
1
12
Thiebaut, Trevor
Unattached
9:06.34
2
25
Gerber, Spencer
Ferris State
9:07.94
1
13
Holowaty, Trevor
Ferris State
9:14.72
2
14
Cahoon, Rick
Unattached
9:15.52
2
15
Morrison, Julian
Hope
9:17.74
2
16
McCarty, Michael
Central Michigan
9:19.72
2
17
Ingle, Greg
Unattached
9:25.51
2
18
Gonzalez, Erik
Hope
9:54.49
2
19
Giannattasio, Mike
Macomb CC
9:55.10
2
20
Worthington II, John
Unattached
9:56.08
2
21
ballmann, wade
Unattached
9:56.84
2
22
Flores, Miguel
Calumet-St. Jose
9:58.53
2
23
Thornton, Christian
PBT
10:51.06
2
24
Hughes, Matthew
Hope
10:51.33
2
25
Kammeraad, Joshua
Unattached
10:51.41
2
--
Cook, Leland
Hope
SCR
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leahy, Ryan
Detroit Mercy
15:14.60
1
2
Ferguson, Josh
Calvin
15:19.62
1
3
Roberson, Blake
PBT
15:23.67
1
4
Jensen, David
Saginaw Valley S
15:39.89
1
5
HABURA, BRET
Calvin
15:45.89
1
6
Rolain, Matthew
Hope
15:50.92
1
7
Beemer, Joseph
Hope
15:53.26
1
8
Springer, Clayton
Ferris State
15:55.48
1
9
Kramer, Jordan
Calvin
16:02.43
1
10
Worthington II, John
Unattached
16:05.08
1
11
Boxeth, Ryan
Hope
16:07.89
1
12
McKee, Nick
Calvin
16:08.57
1
13
Boelens, Matt
Calvin
16:11.88
1
14
POTTS, LANDON
Calvin
16:12.36
1
15
Brookhouse, Nathan
Calvin
16:12.96
1
16
Zank, Benjamin
Hope
16:13.49
1
17
Hohlman, Robert
Calvin
16:23.49
1
18
Lewis, Tim
Michigan Running
16:46.33
1
19
Morehead, Marshall
Calvin
16:47.71
1
20
Gonzalez, Erik
Hope
16:59.02
1
21
Kaufmann, Nick
Northwood (MI)
17:07.49
1
22
Wickstrom, Ryan
Ferris State
17:43.78
1
--
Hulbert, Douglas
Ferris State
SCR
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Sean
Grand Valley Sta
07.83
nwi
1
2
McCampbell, Nicholas
Unattached
07.96
nwi
1
3
Boyden, D'Omar
Saginaw Valley S
08.13
nwi
1
4
Holstege, Erik
Calvin
08.33
nwi
1
5
Moffo, Shane
Central Michigan
08.35
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Aaron
Unattached
08.46
nwi
1
7
Panev, Ilia
Detroit Mercy
08.56
nwi
1
8
Seghi, Joseph
Unattached
08.64
nwi
1
9
Young, Robert
Unattached
08.65
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Sean
Grand Valley Sta
07.98
nwi
3
2
McCampbell, Nicholas
Unattached
08.16
nwi
3
3
Moffo, Shane
Central Michigan
08.28
nwi
3
1
Boyden, D'Omar
Saginaw Valley S
08.39
nwi
1
2
Holstege, Erik
Calvin
08.43
nwi
1
3
Young, Robert
Unattached
08.63
nwi
1
1
Panev, Ilia
Detroit Mercy
08.66
nwi
2
2
Taylor, Aaron
Unattached
08.67
nwi
2
4
Seghi, Joseph
Unattached
08.79
nwi
1
3
Whitman, Ross
Hope
08.84
nwi
2
5
Pavliga, Tyler
Grand Valley Sta
08.89
nwi
1
4
Radke, Kaleb
Grand Valley Sta
08.90
nwi
2
4
Johnson, Drew
Unattached
09.13
nwi
3
5
Richards, Jeremy
Hope
09.32
nwi
2
6
Shanks, Brendon
Calumet-St. Jose
09.39
nwi
2
6
Schneider, Robert
Hope
09.47
nwi
1
5
Arndt, Ryan
Hope
09.55
nwi
3
6
Rosado, Matthew
Calumet-St. Jose
09.58
nwi
3
--
Stinson, Michael
Robert Morris (I
SCR
nwi
1
--
Patten, Quentin
Robert Morris (I
SCR
nwi
2
--
Hickman, Gary
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wirgau
,
Panev
,
Carolin
,
Arnold
Detroit Mercy
3:25.26
1
1
Brasseur
,
Huffman
,
Capers
,
Thoenes
Grand Valley Sta
3:26.05
2
2
Madden
,
Lentz
,
Hodges
,
Duggan
Ferris State
3:26.92
1
2
Curtis
,
Bendheim
,
Dickson
,
Murray
Calumet-St. Jose
3:28.02
2
3
Jones
,
Litwille
,
Webb
,
Ruff
Hope
3:36.61
1
3
Medina
,
Borror
,
Wollisto
,
Pelyhes
Hope
3:38.94
2
4
Schneide
,
Anderson
,
Pieri
,
Salomon
Hope
3:40.64
2
--
Pung
,
Brock
,
Burnett
,
Wells
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
--
McFarlan
,
O'Brien
,
Schwartz
,
Griffin
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saikalis, Chris
Grand Valley Sta
17.30m
(56'9)
1
2
Walderzak, Cole
Central Michigan
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
3
Thornton, Darien
Grand Valley Sta
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
4
Allen, Angelo
Grand Valley Sta
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
5
Miller, Ross
Ferris State
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
6
Stankey, Ryan
Ferris State
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
7
Francisco, Hayden
Ferris State
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
8
Peter, Rodriguez
Robert Morris (I
12.55m
(41'2)
1
9
Pajdzik, Michael
Calumet-St. Jose
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
--
Campau, Shane
Grand Valley Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thornton, Darien
Grand Valley Sta
21.91m
(71'10.5)
1
2
Donson, Blake
Grand Valley Sta
19.31m
(63'4)
1
3
Lechner, Jay
Grand Valley Sta
19.25m
(63'1.75)
1
4
Moon, Mike
Grand Valley Sta
18.72m
(61'5)
1
5
Banagis, Dylan
Central Michigan
18.70m
(61'4)
1
6
Walderzak, Cole
Central Michigan
18.22m
(59'9.25)
1
7
Campau, Shane
Grand Valley Sta
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
8
Miller, Ross
Ferris State
14.51m
(47'7.25)
1
9
Satkowiak, Tyler
Ferris State
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
10
Lowe, Matt
Grand Valley Sta
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
11
Grant, Austin
Ferris State
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
12
Allpow, Brett
Ferris State
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
13
Shamoun, Austin
Grand Valley Sta
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
14
Francisco, Hayden
Ferris State
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
15
Pajdzik, Michael
Calumet-St. Jose
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chappell, Trent
Grand Valley Sta
2.01m
(6'7)
1
2
Savinkov, Maximilian
Robert Morris (I
1.96m
(6'5)
1
3
Ondo, Jeffrey
Grand Valley Sta
1.91m
(6'3)
1
4
Pavliga, Tyler
Grand Valley Sta
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
5
Buth, Zachary
Hope
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
5
Seghi, Joseph
Unattached
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
--
Williams, Zachary
Hope
NH
(--)
1
--
Henkel, William
Hope
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, David
Unattached
7.06m
(23'1.75)
nwi
2
2
Tarpley, Robert
Saginaw Valley S
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
2
2
Brock, Brent
Grand Valley Sta
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
2
4
Malliaras, Nicholas
Central Michigan
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
2
5
Fraeyman, Nathan
Grand Valley Sta
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
2
6
Taha, Ali
Central Michigan
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
2
1
Wallace, Blake
Calumet-St. Jose
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Aaron
Unattached
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Phillip
Calumet-St. Jose
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Richards, Jeremy
Hope
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
5
Sawyer, Kyle
Grand Valley Sta
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
7
Hill, Jimmy
Central Michigan
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
2
6
DeVries, Nathan
Calvin
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Dolfin, David
Unattached
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
8
reives, steven
Unattached
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
2
8
Rosado, Matthew
Calumet-St. Jose
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Zachary
Hope
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
--
Sand, Zachary
Detroit Mercy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Phillip
Calumet-St. Jose
14.25m
(46'9)
nwi
1
2
Tarpley, Robert
Saginaw Valley S
13.86m
(45'5.5)
nwi
1
3
reives, steven
Unattached
13.64m
(44'9)
nwi
1
4
Dolfin, David
Unattached
12.67m
(41'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Sawyer, Kyle
Grand Valley Sta
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
Mixed Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fisch, Patrick
Grand Valley Sta
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
2
Armstrong, Tony
Central Michigan
4.66m
(15'3.25)
1
3
Wagner, Sam
Grand Valley Sta
4.51m
(14'9.5)
1
4
Vincent, Ryan
Central Michigan
4.51m
(14'9.5)
1
5
Marcus, Nathan
Calvin
4.36m
(14'3.5)
1
6
Wesolek, Nate
Grand Valley Sta
4.21m
(13'9.75)
1
7
Burnham, Jacob
Grand Valley Sta
3.91m
(12'9.75)
1
1
Lunderberg, David
Hope
3.46m
(11'4)
2
2
Schweigert, Devin
Calvin
3.46m
(11'4)
2
3
Riese, Austin
Calumet-St. Jose
3.31m
(10'10.25)
2
4
Reason, Kyle
Hope
3.16m
(10'4.25)
2
--
Hixson, Kristen
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Fast, Alex
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Shepard, Zack
Central Michigan
NH
(--)
1
--
Wolters, Lucas
Calvin
NH
(--)
1
--
Olszewski, Andrew
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Brohl, Nicholas
Hope
NH
(--)
2
--
Martin, Collin
Calvin
SCR
(--)
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Tina
Central Michigan
07.55
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Michaela
Grand Valley Sta
07.70
nwi
1
3
Ritter, Angela
Grand Valley Sta
07.71
nwi
1
4
Scott, Carly
Grand Valley Sta
07.75
nwi
1
5
Hamilton, Diamond
Central Michigan
07.80
nwi
1
6
Terry, Dejanae
Central Michigan
07.97
nwi
1
7
Edwards, Chantel
Central Michigan
07.98
nwi
1
8
Davis, D'mya
Grand Valley Sta
07.99
nwi
1
9
Banister, Brittney
Grand Valley Sta
08.14
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Michaela
Grand Valley Sta
07.69
nwi
3
1
Davis, Tina
Central Michigan
07.70
nwi
4
1
Ritter, Angela
Grand Valley Sta
07.73
nwi
1
1
Scott, Carly
Grand Valley Sta
07.77
nwi
2
2
Hamilton, Diamond
Central Michigan
07.82
nwi
2
2
Banister, Brittney
Grand Valley Sta
07.98
nwi
1
2
Davis, D'mya
Grand Valley Sta
07.99
nwi
4
3
Edwards, Chantel
Central Michigan
07.99
nwi
4
2
Terry, Dejanae
Central Michigan
08.02
nwi
3
3
Alexander, Janae
Central Michigan
08.09
nwi
2
4
Hamilton, Alyson
Detroit Mercy
08.14
nwi
2
3
Dinneen, Brianna
Grand Valley Sta
08.20
nwi
3
3
Kozlowski, Alessandra
Grand Valley Sta
08.24
nwi
1
4
VanderMeulen, Anita
Calvin
08.30
nwi
1
4
Peters, Daisy
Calvin
08.39
nwi
3
4
Schultz, Seirra
Hope
08.46
nwi
4
5
Stubblefield, Rochelle
Calumet-St. Jose
08.48
nwi
3
5
Bigbie, Kimmy
Calumet-St. Jose
08.49
nwi
1
5
Satkiewicz, Rachel
Hope
08.49
nwi
4
6
George, Hillary
Hope
08.50
nwi
3
5
LaLonde, Maggie
Calvin
08.55
nwi
2
6
Gugino, Rachel
Hope
08.70
nwi
1
6
Sommavilla, Carly
Hope
08.74
nwi
4
7
Howard, Hannah
Hope
08.74
nwi
3
8
Carmichael, Ciara
Calumet-St. Jose
08.78
nwi
3
7
Smith, Akia
Hope
08.79
nwi
4
7
Riedlinger, Madalyn
Hope
09.11
nwi
1
6
Chambry, Elise
Calvin
09.34
nwi
2
--
Doherty, Jessica
Detroit Mercy
SCR
nwi
1
--
Ledsworth, Brooke
Hope
SCR
nwi
2
--
Coleman, Jeannette
Robert Morris (I
SCR
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ritter, Angela
Grand Valley Sta
24.97
nwi
1
2
Davis, Tina
Central Michigan
25.01
nwi
1
3
Hamilton, Diamond
Central Michigan
25.80
nwi
1
1
Alexander, Janae
Central Michigan
26.25
nwi
2
2
Dinneen, Brianna
Grand Valley Sta
26.69
nwi
2
1
Kozlowski, Alessandra
Grand Valley Sta
26.75
nwi
3
1
Askew, Olivia
Calumet-St. Jose
26.88
nwi
7
3
Wiggins, Tiara
Grand Valley Sta
26.94
nwi
2
1
Satkiewicz, Rachel
Hope
27.07
nwi
4
2
Hamilton, Alyson
Detroit Mercy
27.23
nwi
3
2
Peterson, Natalie
Detroit Mercy
27.66
nwi
4
3
Davis, D'mya
Grand Valley Sta
27.83
nwi
4
3
Borgman, Molly
Grand Valley Sta
27.85
nwi
3
4
Stubblefield, Rochelle
Calumet-St. Jose
28.09
nwi
4
1
Fogle, A'Tiyana
Calumet-St. Jose
28.22
nwi
5
2
Rich, Alison
Hope
28.45
nwi
7
2
George, Hillary
Hope
28.52
nwi
5
3
Nolan, Zhane
Calumet-St. Jose
28.57
nwi
5
5
Bigbie, Kimmy
Calumet-St. Jose
28.71
nwi
4
3
Carmichael, Ciara
Calumet-St. Jose
28.75
nwi
7
4
Anderson, Paige
Detroit Mercy
28.78
nwi
5
1
Smith, Akia
Hope
29.33
nwi
6
2
Gugino, Rachel
Hope
30.40
nwi
6
3
Riedlinger, Madalyn
Hope
31.00
nwi
6
4
Gawron, Elizabeth
Hope
31.83
nwi
6
--
Banister, Brittney
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Michaela
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
2
--
Doherty, Jessica
Detroit Mercy
SCR
nwi
2
--
kelley, derriana
Macomb CC
SCR
nwi
3
--
Johnson, Heather
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
3
--
Sommavilla, Carly
Hope
SCR
nwi
5
--
Ledsworth, Brooke
Hope
SCR
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Letang, Alani
Detroit Mercy
58.07
1
1
Duncan, Alexis
Grand Valley Sta
58.21
5
2
Terry, Brittany
Grand Valley Sta
58.74
1
1
Hicks, Kylie
Grand Valley Sta
58.75
2
3
Mielke, Lexi
Central Michigan
58.88
1
2
O'Connell, Jessica
Grand Valley Sta
58.94
2
1
Holmes, Brogan
Detroit Mercy
59.74
3
3
Dent, Jayona
Detroit Mercy
59.89
2
2
Hadley, Brianna
Central Michigan
1:00.06
3
4
Mullen, Liz
Detroit Mercy
1:00.07
2
3
Askew, Olivia
Calumet-St. Jose
1:00.83
3
4
Pearson, Jane
Hope
1:01.35
3
1
McGahan, Marissa
Calvin
1:01.56
4
2
Schultz, Seirra
Hope
1:02.43
4
3
Collins, Lynsey
Central Michigan
1:02.99
4
4
Battista, Grace
Detroit Mercy
1:03.28
4
2
Sybesma, Amy
Calvin
1:03.52
5
3
kelley, derriana
Macomb CC
1:03.65
5
5
Barla, Justine
Unattached
1:04.57
4
4
Fogle, A'Tiyana
Calumet-St. Jose
1:04.82
5
5
Daniels, Stephanie
Calumet-St. Jose
1:05.41
5
--
Marchant, Shannon
Detroit Mercy
SCR
1
--
Wiggins, Tiara
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
2
--
Johnson, Heather
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brittany
Saginaw Valley S
2:13.62
1
2
Johnson, Samantha
Ferris State
2:14.30
1
3
Walters, Rachel
Grand Valley Sta
2:14.62
1
4
Shaheen, Katie
Grand Valley Sta
2:15.88
1
5
Burnup, Carly
Grand Valley Sta
2:18.59
1
6
Fetherolf, Sydnie
Detroit Mercy
2:18.95
1
1
Hamilton, Ashley
Ferris State
2:19.77
2
7
Tomlin, Alicia
Saginaw Valley S
2:20.20
1
8
McLaughlin, Marta
Grand Valley Sta
2:21.10
1
9
Ropski, Emma
Hope
2:21.79
1
2
Davis, Lina
Saginaw Valley S
2:22.01
2
1
Webb, Racheal
Hope
2:23.00
3
10
ZAKALOWSKI, SAMANTHA
Detroit Mercy
2:23.56
1
3
Ovokaitys, Breeann
Ferris State
2:24.35
2
2
Humphrey, Samantha
Ferris State
2:24.46
3
4
McElheny, Alyssa
Unattached
2:26.62
2
3
Powell, Devyn
Saginaw Valley S
2:26.69
3
5
Bocomino, Haley
Macomb CC
2:27.49
2
6
Afton, Katherine
Hope
2:28.14
2
7
Cummings, Alyssa
Ferris State
2:30.93
2
4
Petersen, Shelby
Macomb CC
2:30.99
3
5
Kooiker, Kate
Hope
2:33.20
3
6
Dietz, Anna
Hope
2:37.69
3
7
Daniels, Stephanie
Calumet-St. Jose
2:38.65
3
8
Smith, Kayla
Ferris State
2:38.65
3
9
Garza, Andrea
Unattached
2:38.92
3
10
Smith, Aurora
Unattached
2:39.69
3
11
Godwin, Kristen
Hope
2:46.15
3
12
Warner, Ashley
Hope
2:47.34
3
--
Smith, Taylor
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
--
Work, Alison
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
--
Kostielney, Mary
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
--
Emerick, Molly
Ferris State
SCR
2
--
Barla, Justine
Unattached
SCR
2
--
Ardinger, Kate
Calvin
SCR
2
--
Boss, Caroline
Calvin
SCR
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Samantha
Ferris State
4:56.72
1
2
Ovokaitys, Breeann
Ferris State
4:59.58
1
3
Chester, Jordan
Grand Valley Sta
5:00.00
1
4
Work, Alison
Grand Valley Sta
5:05.03
1
5
Ardinger, Kate
Calvin
5:05.28
1
6
Winchester, Allyson
Grand Valley Sta
5:06.18
1
7
Strohbehn, Lauren
Calvin
5:06.88
1
8
Cliff, Katelyn
Grand Valley Sta
5:08.91
1
9
Humphrey, Samantha
Ferris State
5:09.38
1
10
Bendewald, Rachel
Grand Valley Sta
5:10.55
1
11
Smith, Taylor
Grand Valley Sta
5:11.37
1
12
Klynstra, Jenna
Grand Valley Sta
5:11.98
1
1
McElheny, Alyssa
Unattached
5:14.36
2
2
Weingartz, Kailey
Macomb CC
5:15.46
2
13
Kostielney, Mary
Grand Valley Sta
5:15.99
1
3
Herrmann, Erin
Hope
5:18.54
2
4
Smith, Taylor
Detroit Mercy
5:20.16
2
5
Maylee, Katelyn
Central Michigan
5:20.45
2
6
Taylor, Sara
Detroit Mercy
5:21.22
2
14
Madrigal, Jamie
Central Michigan
5:21.47
1
7
Baydoun, Zeinab
Detroit Mercy
5:23.24
2
8
Campbell, Casey
Hope
5:31.97
2
9
Babcock, Kelly
Unattached
5:35.74
2
10
Bennett, Alyssa
Unattached
5:36.07
2
1
Moxon, Alexandra
Hope
5:37.26
3
2
Hauge, Katherine
Hope
5:37.48
3
11
Wojt, Lacey
Macomb CC
5:44.62
2
12
Congiliaro, Nicole
Macomb CC
5:44.85
2
13
Smith, Kayla
Ferris State
5:54.25
2
3
Guttilla, Alexis
Hope
6:00.09
3
4
Frazee, Alissa
Hope
6:01.71
3
14
Magness, Krista
Unattached
6:02.11
2
5
Godwin, Kristen
Hope
6:12.97
3
6
Cottom, Abigail
Unattached
6:15.43
3
7
Weems, Danielle
Calumet-St. Jose
6:24.49
3
8
Campbell, Caitlyn
Hope
6:25.63
3
9
Baggett, Camyrria
Calumet-St. Jose
6:54.23
3
10
Enriquez, Lorena
Calumet-St. Jose
6:57.32
3
--
Huizingh, Lora
Calvin
SCR
2
--
Murray, Megan
Calvin
SCR
3
--
Lohrstorfer, Marianne
Hope
SCR
3
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monheim, Taylor
Grand Valley Sta
10:14.59
1
2
Diemer, Mckenzie
Calvin
10:15.20
1
3
Shaw, Jessica
Albion
10:18.85
1
4
Haynes, Emily
Ferris State
10:35.35
1
5
Stock, Julia
Hope
10:40.39
1
6
Gaffner, Hope
Calvin
10:42.95
1
7
Delaney, Jessica
Ferris State
10:51.16
1
8
SUTTON, DEVON
Detroit Mercy
10:53.36
1
9
LeSage, Kristie
Ferris State
10:57.84
1
10
Joosse, Emily
Hope
11:01.50
1
11
Williams, Sabrina
Grand Valley Sta
11:03.64
1
12
Ponkowski, Jenny
Detroit Mercy
11:06.61
1
13
McDonald, Racheal
Ferris State
11:09.54
1
1
Snoap, Carly
Hope
11:15.02
2
2
Arnold, Alicia
Grand Valley Sta
11:18.65
2
3
Bumann, Lydia
Unattached
11:19.48
2
4
Shaw, Sydney
Detroit Mercy
11:26.79
2
5
Kusmierz, Hannah
Unattached
11:27.16
2
6
Dible, Allison
Unattached
11:31.86
2
14
Koskinen, Paige
Ferris State
11:41.60
1
7
Govier, Mackenzie
Hope
11:41.96
2
8
Priest, Taylor
Unattached
12:04.64
2
9
Rosillo, Celeste
Calumet-St. Jose
12:16.07
2
10
Labioda, Gabrielle
Unattached
12:16.48
2
11
Valdivia, Idalis
Robert Morris (I
12:24.00
2
12
Schultz, Lisa
Calvin
12:27.34
2
13
Steele, Miranda
Hope
13:00.88
2
14
Herrera, Annette
Calumet-St. Jose
13:10.36
2
15
Johnson, Madeline
Unattached
13:11.46
2
16
Gallardo, Leslie
Calumet-St. Jose
14:06.48
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Danner, Sarah
Calvin
17:41.48
1
2
WEILER, KATIE
Central Michigan
18:15.85
1
3
Campbell, Casey
Hope
18:19.66
1
4
Morgan, Brooke
Central Michigan
19:05.51
1
5
Timmerman, Lindsay
Hope
19:58.88
1
6
Overbeek, Jacquee
Central Michigan
20:10.83
1
--
Palinkas, Melinda
Central Michigan
SCR
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Kalena
Unattached
08.35
nwi
1
2
Luba, Breanna
Grand Valley Sta
08.72
nwi
1
3
Mattson, McKenna
Grand Valley Sta
08.86
nwi
1
4
Wiggins, Tiara
Grand Valley Sta
09.22
nwi
1
5
Borgman, Molly
Grand Valley Sta
09.26
nwi
1
6
Studer, Alexsis
Central Michigan
09.34
nwi
1
7
Rich, Alison
Hope
09.54
nwi
1
8
Peterson, Natalie
Detroit Mercy
09.59
nwi
1
9
Dyksen, Jenna
Calvin
09.71
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Kalena
Unattached
08.47
nwi
3
1
Mattson, McKenna
Grand Valley Sta
08.83
nwi
1
1
Luba, Breanna
Grand Valley Sta
08.91
nwi
2
2
Wiggins, Tiara
Grand Valley Sta
09.16
nwi
1
2
Studer, Alexsis
Central Michigan
09.28
nwi
3
3
Borgman, Molly
Grand Valley Sta
09.33
nwi
1
2
Peterson, Natalie
Detroit Mercy
09.49
nwi
2
4
Dyksen, Jenna
Calvin
09.53
nwi
1
3
Rich, Alison
Hope
09.59
nwi
3
5
Szuminski, Wendy
Central Michigan
09.63
nwi
1
4
Walton, Kyla
Central Michigan
09.71
nwi
3
5
Van Eck, Bethany
Calvin
09.75
nwi
3
6
Stark, Holly
Central Michigan
09.86
nwi
1
3
Pearson, Jane
Hope
09.98
nwi
2
7
Anderson, Paige
Detroit Mercy
10.20
nwi
1
4
Peterson, Grace
Grand Valley Sta
10.24
nwi
2
5
Schultz, Seirra
Hope
10.28
nwi
2
6
Nolan, Zhane
Calumet-St. Jose
10.31
nwi
3
6
Micheaux, April
Central Michigan
10.41
nwi
2
7
Johnson, Brooke
Grand Valley Sta
10.50
nwi
3
7
Wickstrom, Kendall
Hope
11.10
nwi
2
--
Patton, Victoria
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Connel
,
Shaheen
,
Terry
,
Hicks
Grand Valley Sta
4:00.00
1
2
Dent
,
Holmes
,
Mullen
,
Letang
Detroit Mercy
4:04.97
1
3
Pearson
,
Afton
,
Satkiewi
,
Ropski
Hope
4:05.92
1
4
Cummings
,
Humphrey
,
Koskinen
,
Hamilton
Ferris State
4:25.02
1
1
Schultz
,
Webb
,
Guttilla
,
Kooiker
Hope
4:25.22
2
2
Zakalows
,
Battista
,
Fetherol
,
Smith
Detroit Mercy
4:30.21
2
--
Relay Team
Grand Valley Sta
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
2
--
Burnup
,
Walters
,
Johnson
,
Wiggins
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Devene
Central Michigan
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
2
Avery, Dajsha
Grand Valley Sta
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
3
Walworth, Kyla
Central Michigan
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
4
Hill, Kaylyn
Grand Valley Sta
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
5
Dreyer, Kendra
Unattached
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
--
Alfond, Rachel
Hope
SCR
(--)
1
--
Rinke, Meredith
Hope
SCR
(--)
1
--
Fischman, Haley
Hope
SCR
(--)
1
--
Nichols, Lindsay
Hope
SCR
(--)
1
--
Gomez Limon, Alejandra
Hope
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schroeder, Laura
Grand Valley Sta
18.01m
(59'1)
1
2
Mansperger, Mariah
Grand Valley Sta
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
3
Hill, Kaylyn
Grand Valley Sta
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
4
Hull, Kyra
Grand Valley Sta
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
5
Dobbelaere, Kylee
Central Michigan
16.43m
(53'10.75)
1
6
Raasio, Briana
Ferris State
15.83m
(51'11)
1
7
Long, Rachel
Ferris State
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
8
Brown, Devene
Central Michigan
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
9
Avery, Dajsha
Grand Valley Sta
14.25m
(46'9)
1
10
Robinson, Maycee
Ferris State
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
11
Dreyer, Kendra
Unattached
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Alisha
Grand Valley Sta
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
2
Fochesato, Anna
Saginaw Valley S
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
3
Mills, Kathryn
Grand Valley Sta
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
3
Koprin, Amber
Macomb CC
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
5
Schumacher, Addie
Central Michigan
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
6
Saikalis, Samantha
Grand Valley Sta
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
7
Bischer, Sidney
Saginaw Valley S
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
11
Van Eck, Bethany
Calvin
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
11
King, Taryn
Hope
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
13
Severt, Jordyn
Hope
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
8
Pearson, Jane
Hope
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
8
Van Lenten, Kayla
Calvin
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
8
Tea-Hui, Jessica
Grand Valley Sta
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
14
Johnson, Brooke
Grand Valley Sta
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
14
Peterson, Grace
Grand Valley Sta
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
14
Rich, Alison
Hope
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
14
Micheaux, April
Central Michigan
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
18
Walton, Kyla
Central Michigan
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Talbott, Sarah
Grand Valley Sta
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
2
2
Duncan, Alexis
Grand Valley Sta
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
2
1
Wilkerson, Shaya
Central Michigan
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Lewis, Michaela
Grand Valley Sta
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
2
4
Dyksen, Jenna
Calvin
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
2
5
Marshall, Kayla
Central Michigan
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
2
2
Rich, Alison
Hope
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Goodson, Markala
Central Michigan
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
2
7
Bischer, Sidney
Saginaw Valley S
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
2
3
Anderson, Paige
Detroit Mercy
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Rooks, Autumn
Calvin
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Winkelman, Karina
Hope
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Van Lenten, Kayla
Calvin
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
8
Pearson, Jane
Hope
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
2
7
Szuminski, Wendy
Central Michigan
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
8
Jackson, Brooke
Calumet-St. Jose
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Schultz, Seirra
Hope
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dyksen, Jenna
Calvin
11.12m
(36'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Marshall, Kayla
Central Michigan
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
3
Milad, Marina
Hope
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Winkelman, Karina
Hope
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Satkiewicz, Rachel
Hope
8.85m
(29'0.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kitz, Alexandra
Grand Valley Sta
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
2
Roberts, Jamie
Grand Valley Sta
3.86m
(12'7.75)
1
3
Petty, Rebekah
Central Michigan
3.76m
(12'4)
1
4
Schornak, Jennifer
Grand Valley Sta
3.76m
(12'4)
1
5
Bice, Whitney
Grand Valley Sta
3.61m
(11'10)
1
5
Wieber, McKenzie
Central Michigan
3.61m
(11'10)
1
7
Schoen, Skylar
Grand Valley Sta
3.61m
(11'10)
1
7
Nauseda, Krista
Grand Valley Sta
3.61m
(11'10)
1
9
Conter, Micaela
Central Michigan
3.61m
(11'10)
1
9
Lawcock, Michaila
Grand Valley Sta
3.61m
(11'10)
1
11
LeRoux, Alexandra
Central Michigan
3.46m
(11'4)
1
11
VanPutten, Taylor
Grand Valley Sta
3.46m
(11'4)
1
1
Kish, Kaylee
Hope
3.01m
(9'10.5)
2
2
Murphy, Sarah
Hope
2.86m
(9'4.5)
2
3
Howard, Hannah
Hope
2.86m
(9'4.5)
2
4
Proos, Chelsi
Hope
2.56m
(8'4.75)
2
5
Holder, Mikayla
Hope
2.41m
(7'10.75)
2
--
Hixson, Kristen
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
--
Klaus, Anna
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#grand-valley-state
#gvsu
#tune-up
More news
2015 Results - Hillsdale Outdoor Invitational
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
0 shares:
Grand Valley State Indoor Tune-up
,
Albion College Track and Field and Cross Country - Albion, Michigan
,
Calumet College of St Joseph Track and Field and Cross Country - Whiting, Indiana
,
Calvin College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ferris State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Rapids, Michigan
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
17
2014
6
2013
25
2012
3
13
2011
5
2010
2
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#grand-valley-state
#gvsu
#tune-up
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!